Burger King
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo

Fast Food RestaurantSioux Falls, SD

Burger King – 4900 West Empire Place, Sioux Falls

Closed · opens tomorrow 6:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 6:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Burger King
Monday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Sioux Falls: 10:07 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (605) 215-5531 to confirm.

Location & directions

4900 West Empire Place
Sioux Falls, SD 57106

About Burger King

Located at 4900 West Empire Place in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, Burger King is a fast food restaurant. It's part of our guide to 196 restaurants, cafes and bars in Sioux Falls.

Burger King is open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

Service options include takeout and drive-through. On the menu: burgers.

For questions or orders, call (605) 215-5531.

Quick facts

Category
Fast Food Restaurant · Burger
Address
4900 West Empire Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for fast food restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Drive-through

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Burger King? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Burger King's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Burger King open on Sunday?

Yes, Burger King is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Burger King located?

Burger King is located at 4900 West Empire Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57106.

What is the phone number of Burger King?

You can call Burger King at (605) 215-5531.

Does Burger King offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Burger King, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and drive-through.

Nearby places

All in Sioux Falls

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.